| Apricot
Kernel prunus armenica |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Apricot kernel is excellent for all
skin types. It's nourishing properties make it an ideal choice
for a facial oil, particularly where the skin is dry or sensitive.
|
100mls |
|
£2.15 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£4.30 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£13.00 |
|
 |
| 5000mls |
|
£52.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Avocado Pear (unrefined)
persea americana |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Avocado oil is a highly penetrative
carrier oil and is invaluable for dry, dehydrated and mature skin.
It is beneficial for eczema and the healing of wounds. |
100mls |
|
£4.75 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£9.50 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£28.50 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Calendula calendula
officinalis |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Calendula is renowned for it's anti-inflammatory,
healing and soothing properties and is highly beneficial for skin
disorders. It can be included in preparations to protect against
chapped skin or cracked hands and feet as well as chilblains. |
100mls |
|
£3.95 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£7.90 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£23.80 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Jojoba simmondsia
chinensis |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Jojoba has anti-inflammatory properties
which makes it invaluable for red, inflamed conditions. |
100mls |
|
£6.40 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£12.80 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£38.50 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Peach Kernel prunus
persica |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Peach kernel is excellent for all
skin types. It's nourishing properties make it an ideal choice
for a facial oil, particularly where the skin is dry or sensitive.
|
100mls |
|
£2.15 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£4.30 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£13.00 |
|
 |
| 5000mls |
|
£52.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Sweet Almond prunus
amygdalus dulcis |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Sweet Almond oil contains many vitamins,
mineral and fatty acids and is useful for all skin types. It is
particularly good for dry,sensitive, inflamed or prematurely aged
skin. |
100mls |
|
£1.65 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£3.30 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£10.00 |
|
 |
| 5000mls |
|
£40.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Wheatgerm triticum
vulgare |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Wheatgerm is a rich and nourishing
oil which is particulrly good for dry, cracked and mature skin.
It will improve itchy, flaky and peeling skin. It can also be
valuable for hair care as it strengthens dry and brittle hair.
|
100mls |
|
£6.00 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£12.00 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£36.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
| Special Blend Carrier Oil
ingredients below |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
Sweet Almond, Peach Kernel,
Apricot Kernel,
Wheatgerm, Jojoba, Avocado Pear and Calendula
Our Special Blend is by far the best skin hydrating
and skin conditioning massage and body oil available and has been
specifically formulated for skin nutrition. We took seven specially
selected carrier oils, then blended them carefully together in
the exact proportions to bring you the finest massage and body
oil for feeding, hydrating and conditioning the skin. Daily use
of our Special Blend oil can help to return dry,
chapped skin to its soft supple natural state.
Ingredients:
Prunus amygdalus dulcis, prunus persica, prunus armenica, triticum
vulgare, simmondsia chinensis, persea americana, calendula officinalis
|
100mls |
|
£2.65 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£5.30 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£16.00 |
|
 |
| 5000mls |
|
£64.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Grapeseed vitis
vinifera |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Grapeseed oil can be used on all skin
types but is particularly useful for oily skin. It is not 'sticky'
and is readily absorbed by the skin. |
100mls |
|
£1.70 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£3.40 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£10.30 |
|
 |
| 5000mls |
|
£41.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Sesame sesamum
indicum |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Sesame oil, the most popular carrier
oil in India, is said to benefit hair growth while promoting a
natural shine to prevent the hair from turning grey. It is commonly
used in Indian Head Massage to relieve aches, pains and stiffness. |
100mls |
|
£4.15 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£8.30 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£25.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Coconut Oil (fractionated)
Cocos nucifera |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
Coconut Oil (Fractionated) is a
clear colourless and odourless liquid that is made using vegetable
glycerin and medium chain triglycerides (a mix of caprylic and
capric triglycerides) from coconut oil.
It penetrates the skin quickly leaving it feeling silky smooth
without that greasy feeling. This oil can be used in products
for dry hair, and for dry, sensitive and delicate skin and is
completely soluble with all essential oils and compatible with
soaps. It doesn't stain your towels / tunic either!
If you haven't tried it you are missing
out on a truly great product ! |
100mls |
|
£3.30 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£6.60 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£19.80 |
|
 |
| 5000mls |
|
£79.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Neem melia azadirachta |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
Neem is commonly used in India for
all sorts of skin disorders including fungal conditions, acne,
abrasions, wounds and itching.
Also excellent as a hair oil to prevent head lice!
Use as a 10% dilution in a carrier oil such as sweet almond oil
or olive oil or to our shampoo base. Watch carefully for possible
irritation. Increase dilution if skin is sensitive. |
100mls |
|
£5.20 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£10.40 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£31.30 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Evening Primrose
oenorthera biennis |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
| Externally, evening primrose is excellent
for dry, sensitive and allergic-type skin conditions helping to
nourish the skin and calm down redness and irritation. |
100mls |
|
£5.85 |
|
 |
| 250mls |
|
£11.70 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£35.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| Dispersing Bath Oil |
Size |
Price |
Inc VAT |
Qty |
 |
A luxurious bath oil that contains
high quality, nourishing body oils and an emulsifier which will
blend and disperse your essential oils evenly into the water instead
of floating on top.. "A bath oil that doesn't
leave you feeling like you're wearing a grease slick!!"
Ingredients: Sweet almond oil (prunus dulcis)
Coconut oil - fractionated (cocos nucifera)
Jojoba oil (simmondsia chinensis)
Neodol 23-E (dispersant)
Evening primrose oil (oenorthera biennis)
This product can be used in it's unscented
form or can be used as a base to which therapists can blend in
their own essential oils. |
250mls |
|
£5.30 |
|
 |
| 1000mls |
|
£16.00 |
|
 |
| 5000mls |
|
£64.00 |
|
 |
| |
|
|
| |
| |